More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Main Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
October 2016
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
NFTY SoCal Fall Kallah
9/23/16 4:00 PM - 9/25/16 12:00 PM
NFTY SoCal Fall Kallah
9:00 AM
Rashi Class
9/25/16 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rashi Class
Religious School
9/25/16 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Religious School
9:30 AM
Transition Class
9/27/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Transition Class
11:00 AM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
9/27/16 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
6:30 PM
Elul Class
9/27/16 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Elul Class
9:15 AM
Yoga
9/28/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga
4:00 PM
Hebrew Club
9/28/16 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Hebrew Club
7:00 PM
Hebrew Class
9/28/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hebrew Class
7:00 PM
Emanuel Carers Workshop
9/29/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Emanuel Carers Workshop
8:30 AM
Yoga
9/30/16 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Yoga
11:00 AM
ECC Shabbat
9/30/16 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECC Shabbat
6:15 PM
Simply Shabbat
9/30/16 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Simply Shabbat
Parashat Nitzavim
10/1/16
Parashat Nitzavim
10:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Extended
10/1/16 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Extended
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
10/1/16 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
10/1/16 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
Erev Rosh Hashana
10/2/16
Erev Rosh Hashana
Rosh Hashana 5777
10/3/16
Rosh Hashana 5777
Rosh Hashana II
10/4/16
Rosh Hashana II
Tzom Gedaliah
10/5/16
Tzom Gedaliah
9:15 AM
Yoga
10/5/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga
7:00 PM
Hebrew Class
10/5/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hebrew Class
11:00 AM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
10/6/16 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
8:30 AM
Yoga
10/7/16 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Yoga
11:00 AM
ECC Shabbat
10/7/16 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECC Shabbat
5:30 PM
Tot Shabbat
10/7/16 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:15 PM
Simply Shabbat
10/7/16 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Simply Shabbat
Parashat Vayeilech
10/8/16
Parashat Vayeilech
Shabbat Shuva
10/8/16
Shabbat Shuva
9:30 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10/8/16 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10:00 AM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
10/8/16 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
10/8/16 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
9:00 AM
Religious School
10/9/16 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Religious School
Columbus Day
10/10/16
Columbus Day
Kol Nidre
10/11/16
Kol Nidre
11:00 AM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss-Cancelled
10/11/16 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss-Cancelled
No School
10/12/16
No School
Yom Kippur
10/12/16
Yom Kippur
9:15 AM
Yoga
10/12/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga
8:30 AM
Yoga
10/14/16 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Yoga
11:00 AM
ECC Shabbat
10/14/16 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECC Shabbat
Parashat Ha'Azinu
10/15/16
Parashat Ha'Azinu
9:30 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10/15/16 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10:00 AM
Ethan Stone BM
10/15/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Ethan Stone BM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
10/15/16 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
10/15/16 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
Erev Sukkot
10/16/16
Erev Sukkot
9:00 AM
Religious School
10/16/16 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Religious School
11:00 AM
PASSPORT
10/16/16 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
PASSPORT
No School
10/17/16
No School
Sukkot I
10/17/16
Sukkot I
Sukkot II
10/18/16
Sukkot II
Sukkot III (CH''M)
10/19/16
Sukkot III (CH''M)
9:15 AM
Yoga
10/19/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga
4:00 PM
Hebrew Club
10/19/16 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Hebrew Club
7:00 PM
Season of Mussar
10/19/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Season of Mussar
Sukkot IV (CH''M)
10/20/16
Sukkot IV (CH''M)
11:00 AM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
10/20/16 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
Sukkot V (CH''M)
10/21/16
Sukkot V (CH''M)
8:30 AM
Yoga
10/21/16 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Yoga
11:00 AM
ECC Shabbat
10/21/16 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECC Shabbat
6:15 PM
Simply Shabbat
10/21/16 6:15 PM - 7:15 PM
Simply Shabbat
Sukkot VI (CH''M)
10/22/16
Sukkot VI (CH''M)
9:30 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10/22/16 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10:00 AM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
10/22/16 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
10/22/16 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
4:30 PM
Eli Biehl BM
10/22/16 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Eli Biehl BM
Sukkot VII / Erev Simchat Torah
10/23/16
Sukkot VII / Erev Simchat Torah
9:00 AM
Religious School
10/23/16 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Religious School
4:00 PM
Rabbi Jonathan Aaron Installation as Senior Rabbi and Simchat Torah Celebration
10/23/16 4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
Rabbi Jonathan Aaron Installation as Senior Rabbi and Simchat Torah Celebration
No School
10/24/16
No School
Shmini Atzeret / Simchat Torah
10/24/16
Shmini Atzeret / Simchat Torah
9:30 AM
Transition Class
10/25/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Transition Class
9:15 AM
Yoga
10/26/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga
4:00 PM
Hebrew Club
10/26/16 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Hebrew Club
7:00 PM
Hebrew Class
10/26/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hebrew Class
Intro to Judaism Class
10/26/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Intro to Judaism Class
Season of Mussar
10/26/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Season of Mussar
11:00 AM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
10/27/16 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
6:30 PM
ADL and Temple Emanuel Presents: Human Trafficking Panel
10/27/16 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM
ADL and Temple Emanuel Presents: Human Trafficking Panel
8:30 AM
Yoga
10/28/16 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Yoga
11:00 AM
ECC Shabbat
10/28/16 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECC Shabbat
6:15 PM
Simply Shabbat
10/28/16 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Simply Shabbat
Parashat Bereshit
10/29/16
Parashat Bereshit
9:30 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10/29/16 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Abbreviated
10:00 AM
Miles Platt BM
10/29/16 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Miles Platt BM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
10/29/16 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
10/29/16 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
2:00 PM
Neighborhood Walks
10/29/16 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Neighborhood Walks
9:00 AM
Rashi Class
10/30/16 9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Rashi Class
Religious School
10/30/16 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Religious School
1:00 PM
Jr. TEmTY Event
10/30/16 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Jr. TEmTY Event
Halloween
10/31/16
Halloween
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
11/1/16
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
9:30 AM
Transition Class
11/1/16 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM
Transition Class
11:00 AM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
11/1/16 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Support Group: Loved Ones with Memory Loss
7:00 PM
Year of Love Class
11/1/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Year of Love Class
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
11/2/16
Rosh Chodesh Cheshvan
9:15 AM
Yoga
11/2/16 9:15 AM - 10:15 AM
Yoga
4:00 PM
Hebrew Club
11/2/16 4:00 PM - 5:15 PM
Hebrew Club
5:30 PM
Adult B'nai Mitzvah
11/2/16 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Adult B'nai Mitzvah
7:00 PM
Hebrew Class
11/2/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Hebrew Class
Intro to Judaism Class
11/2/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Intro to Judaism Class
Season of Mussar
11/2/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Season of Mussar
7:00 PM
The Art of Diplomacy with the Consul General of Azerbaijan
11/3/16 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
The Art of Diplomacy with the Consul General of Azerbaijan
8:30 AM
Yoga
11/4/16 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM
Yoga
11:00 AM
ECC Shabbat
11/4/16 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM
ECC Shabbat
5:30 PM
Tot Shabbat
11/4/16 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Tot Shabbat
6:15 PM
Simply Shabbat
11/4/16 6:15 PM - 6:45 PM
Simply Shabbat
Parashat Noach
11/5/16
Parashat Noach
10:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Extended
11/5/16 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Expression of Soul-Extended
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
11/5/16 10:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel
12:30 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
11/5/16 12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Shabbat Morning @Emanuel Luncheon
2:00 PM
Neighborhood Walks
11/5/16 2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Neighborhood Walks